10

Kerala Tour

OnPoverty empowers Millenials with the information and resources they need to pursue careers with purpose. Kip helped drive up

Terms and conditions
Dear Guest,
Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Kundai Holidays & Consultancy's relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term ' Kundai Holidays & Consultancy ' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Triprayar, Thrissur DT, Kerala, India, PIN: 680566 Our company registration number is RT NO: 27/24037. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
All trademarks reproduced in this website which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

Unauthorized use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Kundai Holidays & Consultancy's prior written consent.
Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of India or other regulatory authority.

Prices valid of every packages and hotels will show in every pack details.

50% advance to be deposited at the time of booking in normal case. On special offers 100% advance at the time of booking.
Service charge 10% will be added for any service provided by us.

Service Tax will be charged as applicable from the given rates as per government rules.

Check-in / check-out time at all the properties would be different as per hotel terms and conditions.

All the mentioned rates of hotels and packages are on twin sharing basics in specified hotels and rooms.

In package tours or transportation we will provide given vehicles or same category of vehicles up to availability.

Due to any other circumstance beyond control like roadblock, Political Strikes and guests personal usage, if running kilometer becomes more than approximate kilometers should be chargeable extra as per vehicles extra kilometer charges.

Hotels incorporated or same classification/facility of hotels up to availability.

Our hotel booking service is not online booking system direct to hotels; in any circumstance we won’t get confirmation from hotel department, we are not responsible to pay any compensation. We will provide same category of hotels nearby requested hotel or tourist places up to availability.

We will provide details of all hotels only after confirmation of booking. Hotel rates/Extra Person Charges/ food menus may vary depend upon Hotels policy rather than details specified in package tours.

We are not responsible to take any loses, damage, robbery of your personal belongings.

Kundai holidays & Consultancy act as a travel agent who sells various travel related products on behalf of various, tour packages, Ayurvedic spa therapies, transports, accommodation, and airline, cruises etc.

Every procedure related to reservations/cancellations and modification of tour is as given in the reservation section.

All the rates are designed on the basics of present states such as vehicle charges, negotiates rates with hotels, houseboat rates etc. and any increase in government surcharges or fuel charges, if increase of the services mentioned above will be directly charged from the customer.
Every guest is required to send us the filled personal data which will be sent to you along with confirmation mail.
Our responsibility is to make travel booking on your behalf and to arrange applicable contracts between you and service providers.

For all packages. Unless mentioned rates are calculated for the base category rooms at all hotels and any up gradation of rooms attracts the difference in amount.

For houseboat booking for 21hrs, check in time is 11 noon and check out time is 9 am. Any delay in check in will not be compensated for checkout time. All food at house boat will be fixed menu. A/c will be working only between 9 PM to 6 AM unless mentioned. Houseboat will be anchored from 6 PM to 6 AM due to government ban on using the boat during this time.

Usual check in and checkout time of the most hotels are 12 noon for check in and 11 am for checkout, we request for early check in in case of arrival and availability is solely on the status of room availability. We do not take commitments if the hoteliers cannot provide the room on actual time.

No responsibility will be takes by Kundai holidays & Consultancy regarding the standard for any service and all booking are made subject to terms of these service providers.

All rooms booked will be for double sharing unless mentioned and any meal plan mentioned in will be for fixed menu which is fixed by specified hotels. Your legal recourse is against the specific provider and not Kundai holidays & Consultancy.

If for any reason, any travel service provider is unable to provide the service for which you have contracted your remedy lies against the provider and not with Kundai holidays & Consultancy.

We reserve the right to change or modify any part of the itinerary before or after the initiation of tour, in case of any unexpected incidents and our importance will be the safety and wellbeing of our valued guests.

In case of strikes or any situation where the vehicle cannot be taken out to road, we try to move from the point before/after the strikes starts and any extra room which is not calculates in the package, If required have to be paid by guest.

We do not have any insurance policy and it is the traveller’s responsibility to make sure you have enough insurance coverage. All luggage & personal property/s are at the guests risk at all times.

We shall not be responsible for any delays or alterations in the program or expenses incurred directly or indirectly due to flight cancellations. Natural hazards, accidents, breakdown, weather, sickness, political closures, road blocks or any other unexpected incidents. In case of any incidents, any extra expense occurred will be directly collected from guest.

We do not take any responsibility for any loss, injury or damage to person or anything due to any incident beyond our control.

In case of any complaints of dissatisfaction, it should be informed immediately to your tour representative. We will try to resolve it at same time if it is within our limitations/constrains and no complaints will be entertained after utilizing/start utilizing the service.

In case of vehicle breakdown, we will arrange alternative provisions for your safe journey, but the time loss due to any incident will not be compensated.

We are not responsible if you do any payment to any person for any reason during the tour without our written concern and no refund will be entertained in such cases. It is the responsibility of any traveller to hold travel documents and statutory clearances, such as passports, visas, confirmed air/rail tickets, insurance and medical insurance certificates, any other documents used to confirm an arrangement with service provider and other statutory certificates, to enable him/her to travel on tour.

Through we wish to accommodate you in the same hotel mentioned, in case if we find any difficulty in dealing with the hotel or withdraw contract with the hotel because of our regular feedback program, we reserve the rights to change your hotel to similar category. This will be intimates to you, if happens and you will not find any surprises seeing a new hotel without intimation.

Early booking of any tour gives the benefit of discount to get guest, this discount varies from tour to tour and it reduces on time and in some cases it becomes even zero. The discounts/ benefits given to the guests will be at the sole discretion of the company and may vary from guest to guest and for booking done on different dates for the same tour.

All disputes will be subject to jurisdiction of Thrissur courts only.

Cancellation Policy
Kundai Holidays & Consultancy believes in helping its customers as far as possible, and has therefore a liberal cancellation policy. Under this policy:

10% cancellation fee before 30 days from date of departure.

20% cancellation fee before 15 days from dated of departure.

50% cancellation fee within 7 days from date of departures.

100% cancellation fee within 72 hours from date of departure.

Cancellations will be considered only if the request is made within 72 hours of placing a booking.

No cancellations are entertained for those booking/packages that the Kundai Holidays & Consultancy has obtained on special occasions like Pongal, Diwali, Valentine’s Day, Onam, Vishu, Christmas, bakrid, ramzan, School vacations , december 15th to january 15th etc. These are peak season for travellers and therefore cancellations are not possible.

This is a common cancellation policy. Some hotels are providing different cancellation policies. cancellation policy may vary as per hotels cancellation policies as per hotels booked for you.

In case any special request our Customer Service Team after looking into your complaint will take an appropriate decision if possible. We will try at best to give back your valuable money.

Refund Policy
When you booked our services and to request a refund, simply contact us with your booking details before 72 hours from your departure date. Please include your booking number (sent to you via email after booking) and optionally tell us why you’re requesting a refund. Refunds are being processed within 30 days period.

Website disclaimer
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided Kundai Holidays & Consultancy and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arise out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Kundai Holidays & Consultancy. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However Kundai Holidays & Consultancy takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Privacy Policy
A privacy policy states how you will respect the privacy of your website users. It says what information you will gather, how you will use it and how you will keep it secure.

A privacy policy is a legal document that discloses some or all of the ways a party gathers, uses, discloses and manages a customer's data. The exact contents of a privacy policy will depend upon the applicable law and may need to address the requirements of multiple countries or jurisdictions. While there is no universal guidance for the content of specific privacy policies, a number of organizations provide example forms.

Website privacy
This privacy policy sets out how Kundai Holidays & Consultancy uses and protects any information that you give Kundai Holidays & Consultancy when you use this website. Kundai Holidays & Consultancy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement?

Kundai Holidays & Consultancy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 28/05/2011.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

Name and address
Contact information including email address
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new packages, special offers, discounts or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [email address]. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [address].

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

Company Name: Kundai Holidays & Consultancy
Address: Triprayar, Thrissur DT, Kerala, India, PIN: 680566
Telephone No. +919745755503
E-Mail ID: kundayilayurveda@gmail.com, kundaiholidays@gmail.com

Wish you a happy journey
Best regards

Sreejith Kundai
Proprietor

© KUNDAI AYURVEDA developed by: www.brushandlens.in